Off-Market Property Details
10371 STRONGBOW RD
Fishers, Indiana 46040
4,940
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$643,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10371 Strongbow Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10371 Strongbow Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,940
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$643,900

Living Area
4,940 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Strongbow Gate
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$643,900
Land Value
$137,100
21% of total
Improvement Value
$506,800
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $399,995 in November 2013.
List vs sold
$421,085 listed → $399,995 sold (−$21,090)
Days on market
184
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,907
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in STRONGBOW GATE
12 properties on record
- 10190 Wicklow Ct20134,692 sq ft$648,500
- 10191 Wicklow Ct20124,752 sq ft$683,700
- 10192 Wicklow Ct20124,863 sq ft$610,500
- 10202 Wicklow Ct20124,860 sq ft$729,500
- 10203 Wicklow Ct20124,640 sq ft$686,200
- 10214 Wicklow Ct20125,004 sq ft$631,700
- 10226 Wicklow Ct20124,280 sq ft$568,500
- 10238 Wicklow Ct20124,287 sq ft$596,800
- 10239 Wicklow Ct20124,676 sq ft$600,600
- 10250 Wicklow Ct20124,266 sq ft$560,700
- 10262 Wicklow Ct20124,421 sq ft$525,600
- 10263 Wicklow Ct20123,818 sq ft$542,900