Sold — 10383 Lakeland Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10383 Lakeland Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10383 Lakeland Dr in Lakeside Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 10383 Lakeland Drive in Lakeside Green neighborhood of Fishers, this 3Bd/2Ba/1,603 Sq Ft home offers both space and comfort! A covered front porch opens to the home's entry & open concept floor plan. Just inside you're welcomed to a formal dining room space that opens to a very spacious living room complete with vaulted ceilings & fireplace. The kitchen overlooks the living room and features an eat-in breakfast nook with bay window, breakfast bar, pantry, and lots of cabinet and counter space. All appliances stay! A laundry room is located near the kitchen & the washer & dryer stay, too! The home includes three bedrooms, the front of which features very high ceilings & a beautiful arch window allowing so much light to flow in. The primary bedroom is also spacious & includes the attached en suite which features a double vanity, bathtub, shower, and walk-in closet. A third bedroom and the second full bath complete the floorplan. Outdoor living is at it's best with a deck surrounded by beautiful, mature trees & landscaping and views of the neighborhood pond. So relaxing and serene! Your opportunity awaits to embrace comfortable living within a picturesque setting & great Fishers location just a short drive to I-69/465, Castleton, Geist, and Fishers!
$324,995
Nestled at 10383 Lakeland Drive in Lakeside Green neighborhood of Fishers, this 3Bd/2Ba/1,603 Sq Ft home offers both space and comfort! A covered front porch opens to the home's entry & open concept floor plan. Just inside you're welcomed to a formal dining room space that opens to a very spacious l...
1,603
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$302,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% below list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Lakeside Green subdivision
Sold
$302,500
-$22,495 below list (-6.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $324,995
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$302,500
Sep 26, 2025
- Listedat $324,995
Aug 22, 2025
Lakeside Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $348,000
- Median DOM
- 75 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$324,995Listed· Aug 22, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Lantern Road Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 4.0 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,603 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Lakeside Green
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$302,900
Land Value
$68,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$234,900
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,814
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1