Off-Market Property Details

10384 BICKNELL CIR

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Northpoint · Section 2

3,790

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$402,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10384 Bicknell Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10384 Bicknell Cir in Northpoint or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great 2 story home located on a cul-de-sac. Large family room with huge open kitchen. 4 bedrooms plus a loft upstairs. There is so much room in this home, come and check it out!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21230808
Recently SoldSold in 10 days

$174,900

$199,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,790Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21230808

3,790

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$402,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 10 days
  • Fireplace
  • Northpoint subdivision

Sold

$180,000

-$19,900 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Jul 19, 2013
Listed at
$199,900
Sold
12 years ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$180,000

    Jul 19, 2013

  2. Listedat $199,900

    May 6, 2013

Sold
4
Median price
$380,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 61% below median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $467K
$180K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,900Listed· May 6, 2013

  • $174,900Reduced

    $25,000 (12.5% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Upper
432,091 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.1 mi
    • Fishers High School2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,790 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Northpoint

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $402,200

    Land Value

    $66,000

    Land$66,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $336,200

    Improvements$336,200

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $2,142
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai