Recently Sold — 10387 Briar Creek Place, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10387 Briar Creek Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10387 Briar Creek Pl in Briar Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your new home in Carmel! This 4 bedroom property is ready for you to move in and make your own. Brand-new LVP flooring on the main level, new windows on the upper level, and new hot water heater. Cozy up next to the brick fireplace in the family room. The lower level features a wet bar and brand-new carpeting If outdoor living is more your style, then you're in luck: this house has a large screened-in porch overlooking a huge private backyard. And this home is in a great cul-de-sac location - it's close enough to all of Carmel's attractions while still providing privacy and quiet when desired. Exterior siding is in the process of being replaced and will be completed prior to closing.
$465,000
$459,000
Welcome to your new home in Carmel! This 4 bedroom property is ready for you to move in and make your own. Brand-new LVP flooring on the main level, new windows on the upper level, and new hot water heater. Cozy up next to the brick fireplace in the family room. The lower level features a wet bar a...
4,000
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$611,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% over list in 28 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (815 sqft)
- Briar Creek subdivision
Sold
$460,000
+$1,000 over list (0.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 14, 2023
- Listed at
- $459,000
- Sold
- 3 years ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$460,000
Apr 14, 2023
- Listedat $459,000
Feb 16, 2023
Briar Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $525,000
- Median DOM
- 44 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$459,000Listed· Feb 16, 2023
28 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full with Shower,Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.5 mi
- Carmel High School2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,000 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Briar Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$611,000
Land Value
$159,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$451,600
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $3,672
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1