Sold — 10389 Blue Ribbon Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10389 Blue Ribbon Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10389 Blue Ribbon Blvd in Steeplechase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! This home shows like a model! Every room has been touched and updated! New paint, light fixtures, fans, curtains, blinds and more! 2-story entry welcomes you home and opens to office with beautiful new built-in cabinets and shelves. You'll love the open floorplan filled with natural light! Cozy fireplace enhances the family room which flows into the stunning kitchen with HUGE island, backsplash, ss appliances & oversized walk-in pantry. Sunroom with built-in seating also makes a great flex room. Versatile loft makes a great rec room, play room, office, craft room, exercise room, etc. Spacious master retreat w/ double sinks, huge walk-in shower and updated walk-in closet. The primary also has direct access to the laundry room with built-ins. All three secondary bedrooms are a really good size with large closets. Basement ready for your finishing touches with 9ft ceilings. Enjoy the outdoor oasis with the spacious concrete patio and fenced backyard. Enjoy no neighbors directly behind you! Community pool, playground and basketball. This home won't last long!!!
$554,900
$575,000
Wow! This home shows like a model! Every room has been touched and updated! New paint, light fixtures, fans, curtains, blinds and more! 2-story entry welcomes you home and opens to office with beautiful new built-in cabinets and shelves. You'll love the open floorplan filled with natural light! Cozy...
4,325
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$508,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.6% below list in 91 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Steeplechase subdivision
Sold
$537,000
-$38,000 below list (-6.6%)
- Closed
- Dec 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $575,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 91 days
Price history
- Sold$537,000
Dec 4, 2025
- Price reduced$564,900 → $554,900
Oct 20, 2025
- Listedat $575,000
Aug 15, 2025
Steeplechase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $537,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$575,000Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$554,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (3.5% off original)
91 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 5.5 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.5 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
- Conner Prairie6.3 mi
- Fishers High School6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,325 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Reserve at Steeplechase
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$508,400
Land Value
$95,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$413,400
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,316
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1