Off-Market Property Details

10391 SAND CREEK BLVD

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Sand Creek Woods · Section 2-A

1,732

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$304,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10391 Sand Creek Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10391 Sand Creek Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,732

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$304,900

Living Area

1,732 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Sand Creek Woods

Section 2-A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$304,900

Land Value

$58,900

Land$58,900

19% of total

Improvement Value

$246,000

Improvements$246,000

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2-A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $178,500 in March 2017.

List vs sold

$182,500 listed → $178,500 sold (−$4,000)

Days on market

175

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,735

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai