Sold — 10395 Muir Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10395 Muir Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10395 Muir Ln in Muir Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this lovely super clean very well maintained maintenance free condo in the sought after section of Muir Woods. This end unit has tons of natural light and privacy. Private green space in the back, with a tree farm behind, and green space on the side make this a prime unit in the community. The sunroom is bright and light and the perfect spot to relax. This kitchen is AMAZING, so cute! Just look at the appliances - gorgeous! Wonderful countertops and the wallpaper is everything! Perfect eat in kitchen space and large pantry. Laundry room is off the kitchen and the garage, nice spot for a "drop zone" with newly added cabinets for extra storage. BOTH bathrooms have been improved including new beautiful flooring, vanities and countertops. Several new and updated light fixtures. So much style in this home! Muir Woods has easy access to the interstate. Close to tons of restaurants, shopping and activities. Community amenities include pool, tennis and exercise.
$360,000
Welcome to this lovely super clean very well maintained maintenance free condo in the sought after section of Muir Woods. This end unit has tons of natural light and privacy. Private green space in the back, with a tree farm behind, and green space on the side make this a prime unit in the community...
1,682
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$292,300
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Muir Woods subdivision
Sold
$360,000
- Closed
- Jul 31, 2025
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$360,000
Jul 31, 2025
- Listedat $360,000
Jul 3, 2025
Muir Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$360,000Listed· Jul 3, 2025
2 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 3.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,682 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Subdivision
Muir Woods
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,300
Land Value
$84,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$208,300
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,666