Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 104 S Broad Street, Mooreland, IN 47360104 S Broad Street
Mooreland, Indiana 47360
No Subdivision
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 104 S Broad Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooreland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 104 S Broad Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooreland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully updated and move-in ready, this charming Cape Cod offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,580 finished square feet, and a 2-car garage, complete with EV charger. Every detail has been thoughtfully renovated with brand new finishes throughout including brand new roof. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room, formal dining area, and an updated kitchen featuring a breakfast bar and gas appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, a convenient laundry room, bonus room, mud room, and a bright sunroom that provides flexible living space filled with natural light. Upstairs, a generously sized third bedroom offers the perfect option for a private primary retreat, guest suite, or in-law quarters. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch or the brand-new concrete patio overlooking the mature lot. Additional highlights include vinyl windows, central air, propane heat, a partial basement, a workshop area in the garage, ample storage throughout, and a sidewalk-lined street location within Blue River Valley Schools. This home blends modern updates with timeless character-schedule your showing today!
Key things to know
- New roof and updated kitchen with gas appliances
- Two bedrooms plus bonus room on main level
- Upstairs primary bedroom ideal for in-law suite
- New concrete patio and covered front porch
- Ev charger in 2-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $248,900
$1,360/mo
≈ $1,325 principal & interest · $36 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $49,780 on a loan of $199,120.
Price history
- Price reduced$254,900 → $248,900
Mar 16, 2026
- Listedat $254,900
Feb 17, 2026
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$254,900Listed· Feb 17, 2026
$248,900Reduced
↓ $6,000 (2.4% off original)
81 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS38.4 mi
- Conner Prairie40.1 mi
- Fishers High School40.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital43.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District45.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,580 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Blue River Valley Schools