Off-Market Property Details
1040 PRINCETON GATE
Carmel, Indiana 46032
5,017
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.56
Acres
$741,300
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1040 Princeton Gate
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1040 Princeton Gate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,017
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.56
Acres
Off Market
Status
$741,300

Living Area
5,017 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Subdivision
Cheswick Place
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$741,300
Land Value
$201,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$540,000
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $495,000 in March 2015.
List vs sold
$512,900 listed → $495,000 sold (−$17,900)
Days on market
66
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,030
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CHESWICK PLACE
12 properties on record
- 1000 Foxfire Cir19995,228 sq ft$740,800
- 1001 Foxfire Cir19965,763 sq ft$867,600
- 1002 Summer Hill20015,145 sq ft$920,100
- 1003 Summer Hill20006,651 sq ft$903,300
- 1004 Summer Hill20026,379 sq ft$936,000
- 1006 Rosemont20036,164 sq ft$880,600
- 1006 Summer Hill20037,258 sq ft$1,069,500
- 1007 Rosemont20026,374 sq ft$963,500
- 1008 Pine Hill Way20037,056 sq ft$999,800
- 1008 Princeton Gate20026,791 sq ft$992,200
- 1009 Pine Hill Way19996,582 sq ft$877,200
- 1010 Rosemont19986,290 sq ft$994,600