Off-Market Property Details
1040 STRINGTOWN PIKE
Cicero, Indiana 46034
2,324
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$335,000
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1040 Stringtown Pike
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1040 Stringtown Pike or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,324
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$335,000

Living Area
2,324 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$335,000
Land Value
$123,600
37% of total
Improvement Value
$211,400
63% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $385,000 in January 2024.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $385,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,324
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CICERO SHORES
12 properties on record
- 10 Bay Shore Dr19752,224 sq ft$421,800
- 10 Bay View Dr19742,712 sq ft$401,500
- 100 Bay Shore Dr19882,990 sq ft$715,000
- 100 Bay View Dr19732,580 sq ft$474,700
- 1000 Shoreline Cir19783,518 sq ft$648,600
- 1009 Shoreline Cir19802,329 sq ft$291,300
- 1020 Beacon Ln1976975 sq ft$240,000
- 1020 Nantucket Dr19732,832 sq ft$900,000
- 1020 Shoreline Cir19802,992 sq ft$720,200
- 1020 Shoreline Dr19731,862 sq ft$538,700
- 1029 Nantucket Dr19781,090 sq ft$240,000
- 1029 Shoreline Dr19731,152 sq ft$231,400