Sold — 10405 Golden Bear Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10405 Golden Bear Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10405 Golden Bear Way in Sagamore or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
STUNNING 5 bed 4.5 bath TURNKEY ranch home w/ finished basement on the 14th fairway of Sagamore Golf Course. Inviting entry leads to the great room with stylish fireplace and built-ins. GR opens to the gourmet kitchen that features beautiful quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, large center island, spacious walk-in pantry & dining area. Main level also features primary suite with ensuite spa-inspired bathroom, large walk-in closet & access to covered patio with gas fireplace where you can relax and take in the SCENIC GOLF COURSE VIEWS, 2 additional bedrooms, one with an ensuite bathroom and a private office with double doors & built-ins. GORGEOUS oak engineered hardwood flooring t/o most of main level, high end finishes and golf course views t/o home. Mud room with cubbies off of 3 car garage. Laundry room with cabinets and utility sink. Lower level has impressive custom bar area, family room, workout room, 2 more bedrooms adjoined by a full bathroom, and a walk up basement that takes you to your fenced in back yard. Close to dining, shopping, entertainment & more! Optional dual membership to Sagamore and Hawthornes Country Club.
$1,299,000
STUNNING 5 bed 4.5 bath TURNKEY ranch home w/ finished basement on the 14th fairway of Sagamore Golf Course. Inviting entry leads to the great room with stylish fireplace and built-ins. GR opens to the gourmet kitchen that features beautiful quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, la...
6,063
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,090,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,133 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagamore subdivision
Sold
$1,299,000
- Closed
- Apr 2, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,299,000
Apr 2, 2026
- Listedat $1,299,000
Mar 3, 2026
Sagamore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,081,650
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
8862 Lavender Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026

$822,015
14383 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,299,000Listed· Mar 3, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.1 mi
- Fishers High School4.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Westfield High School7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,063 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Sagamore
Section 5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,090,300
Land Value
$105,900
10% of total
Improvement Value
$984,400
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $13,034
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5