Off-Market Property Details

10406 FOX RUN CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Foxrun · Section 2

3,199

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$405,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10406 Fox Run Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10406 Fox Run Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,199

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$405,500

Living Area

3,199 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Foxrun

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$405,500

Land Value

$71,400

Land$71,400

18% of total

Improvement Value

$334,100

Improvements$334,100

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $269,900 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$269,900 listed → $269,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

25

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,294

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai