Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10408 Hammersley Drive, Fishers, IN 460404
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10408 Hammersley Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10408 Hammersley Dr in Villages At Geist, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Villages at Geist! This well-maintained single-family home in Hamilton County offers both comfort and convenience in a highly sought-after location. Updates include but not limited to, New HVAC system, Water Heater, newer LVP flooring, new garbage disposal and Roof replaced 2017. Enjoy added peace of mind with a one-year home warranty provided by the sellers. Picture cozy evenings by the fireplace, creating a welcoming space for both relaxation and conversation. There's such an easy flow inside with the kitchen featuring a practical peninsula-ideal for cooking, gathering, and everyday dining. Enjoy his and hers walk in closets in your primary bedroom with double vanities in both full bathrooms. Boasting 2,593 square feet of living space, this two-story home, built in 2012, sits on a generous 0.41-acre lot. A standout opportunity to enjoy a well-rounded and elevated lifestyle. Schedule your tour today!
Key things to know
- New HVAC system (2025)
- Roof replaced (2017)
- Newer LVP flooring (2023)
- Kitchen peninsula with eat-in area
- Primary suite with his and hers walk-in closets
Browse by room
14 rooms · 32 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $439,000
$2,708/mo
≈ $2,337 principal & interest · $308 tax · $64 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $87,800 on a loan of $351,200.
Price history
- Listedat $449,000
Apr 15, 2026
Villages At Geist · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $635,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$449,000Listed· Apr 15, 2026
28 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Geist Elementary School
- 4.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,593 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Villages at Geist
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$387,900
Land Value
$92,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$295,400
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,692
- Exemption
- Homestead