Off-Market Property Details

1041 BRISTOL RD

Carmel, Indiana 46280

College Meadows · Section 2

2,370

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$279,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1041 Bristol Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1041 Bristol Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,370

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$279,500

Living Area

2,370 sq ft

Year Built

1955

Subdivision

College Meadows

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,500

Land Value

$83,400

Land$83,400

30% of total

Improvement Value

$196,100

Improvements$196,100

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai