Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10414 Bicknell Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10414 Bicknell Cir in Northpoint or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

4 bedrooms, 3 and 1/2 baths on a cul-de-sac! Open concept main level with new LVP and paint ('25). Gas fireplace. 1/2 bath on main level. 3 full baths upstairs. Upstairs laundry room. Large master with walk-in closet and double sinks in master bath. Exterior recently painted and power washed siding. Invisible fence pet system. All appliances stay including washer/dryer & garage fridge and freezer. Move in ready!

Listed by Ryan Hart· Sold By Hart· MLS# 22073859
Pending98 days on market

$424,999

$435,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
4,140Sq Ft

4 bedrooms, 3 and 1/2 baths on a cul-de-sac! Open concept main level with new LVP and paint ('25). Gas fireplace. 1/2 bath on main level. 3 full baths upstairs. Upstairs laundry room. Large master with walk-in closet and double sinks in master bath. Exterior recently painted and power washed siding....

Listed by Ryan Hart· Sold By Hart· MLS# MBR22073859

4,140

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$400,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Fireplace
  • Northpoint subdivision

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    Mar 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$435,000 → $424,999

    Jan 8, 2026

  3. Listedat $435,000

    Nov 29, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$380,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$360K$495KMedian $495K
$425K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $435,000Listed· Nov 29, 2025

  • $424,999Reduced

    $10,001 (2.3% off original)

98 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,890 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms2,250 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.1 mi
    • Fishers High School2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,140 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Northpoint

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $400,700

    Land Value

    $66,000

    Land$66,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $334,700

    Improvements$334,700

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,384
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai