Off-Market Property Details
10430 DELAWARE ST
Carmel, Indiana 46280
2,396
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$219,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10430 Delaware St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10430 Delaware St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,396
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$219,000

Living Area
2,396 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Penn View Heights
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$219,000
Land Value
$48,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$170,500
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in PENN VIEW HEIGHTS
12 properties on record
- 103 E 106th St19611,278 sq ft$243,600
- 10403 Pennsylvania St19942,315 sq ft$263,500
- 10404 Delaware St N19581,575 sq ft$207,600
- 10407 Pennsylvania St19942,315 sq ft$263,400
- 10410 Delaware St N19621,524 sq ft$186,700
- 10412 Delaware St N19601,320 sq ft$295,600
- 10427 Delaware St N19581,872 sq ft$275,500
- 10433 Delaware St N19581,008 sq ft$151,300
- 10434 Delaware St N19572,128 sq ft$209,300
- 10439 Delaware St N19581,332 sq ft$188,400
- 10440 Delaware St N19593,172 sq ft$236,500
- 10504 Delaware St N19582,144 sq ft$201,100