Off-Market Property Details
10437 CONNAUGHT DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,320
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
$257,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10437 Connaught Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10437 Connaught Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,320
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$257,100

Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Subdivision
Annally Downs
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$257,100
Land Value
$84,200
33% of total
Improvement Value
$172,900
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $110,000 in April 2016.
List vs sold
$110,000 listed → $110,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
17
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,320
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ANNALLY DOWNS
12 properties on record
- 10343 Greentree Dr N19683,396 sq ft$359,700
- 10388 Connaught Dr19883,508 sq ft$359,200
- 10392 Connaught Dr19781,612 sq ft$354,300
- 10404 Connaught Dr19691,909 sq ft$198,900
- 10414 Connaught Dr19721,545 sq ft$282,800
- 10422 Connaught Dr19712,034 sq ft$416,000
- 10424 Fergus Ave19701,631 sq ft$281,700
- 10425 Fergus Ave19713,943 sq ft$475,700
- 10426 Greentree Dr19711,962 sq ft$307,900
- 10427 Connaught Dr19984,568 sq ft$507,700
- 10432 Connaught Dr19713,314 sq ft$373,500
- 10434 Fergus Ave19691,688 sq ft$280,800