Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10442 Cedar Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10442 Cedar Dr in Sand Creek Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home -- move right into this light and bright beautiful home! Your new home has brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout! Enjoy making meals in your roomy kitchen and still be a part of the family in the family room. Everyone in the family has their own space in the roomy bedrooms! Your fully fenced backyard has a wonderful large deck that is perfect for your family cookouts!

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22073808
SoldSold in 74 days

$299,900

$319,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,445Sq Ft

Welcome home -- move right into this light and bright beautiful home! Your new home has brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout! Enjoy making meals in your roomy kitchen and still be a part of the family in the family room. Everyone in the family has their own space in the roomy bedrooms! Your...

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22073808

1,445

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$259,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.7% below list in 74 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sand Creek Woods subdivision

Sold

$292,000

-$27,900 below list (-8.7%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$292,000

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$309,900 → $299,900

    Jan 25, 2026

  3. Listedat $319,900

    Nov 18, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
30 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$335KMedian $311K
$292K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Ceiling VaultedKitchen IslandWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,900Listed· Nov 18, 2025

  • $299,900Reduced

    $20,000 (6.3% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,445 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie1.3 mi
    • Fishers High School1.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,445 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Sand Creek Woods

    Section 1-B

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $259,000

    Land Value

    $61,500

    Land$61,500

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $197,500

    Improvements$197,500

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,956

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1-B

    Powered by Ackee.ai