Sold — 10442 Cedar Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10442 Cedar Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10442 Cedar Dr in Sand Creek Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home -- move right into this light and bright beautiful home! Your new home has brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout! Enjoy making meals in your roomy kitchen and still be a part of the family in the family room. Everyone in the family has their own space in the roomy bedrooms! Your fully fenced backyard has a wonderful large deck that is perfect for your family cookouts!
$299,900
$319,900
Welcome home -- move right into this light and bright beautiful home! Your new home has brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout! Enjoy making meals in your roomy kitchen and still be a part of the family in the family room. Everyone in the family has their own space in the roomy bedrooms! Your...
1,445
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$259,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 74 days
- Fireplace
- Sand Creek Woods subdivision
Sold
$292,000
-$27,900 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $319,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 74 days
Price history
- Sold$292,000
Feb 27, 2026
- Price reduced$309,900 → $299,900
Jan 25, 2026
- Listedat $319,900
Nov 18, 2025
Sand Creek Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$319,900Listed· Nov 18, 2025
$299,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (6.3% off original)
74 days on market
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.3 mi
- Fishers High School1.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,445 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Sand Creek Woods
Section 1-B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,000
Land Value
$61,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$197,500
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,956
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1-B