Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1045 S State Road 45

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Springville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1045 S State Road 45 in G & H, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Springville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Immaculate Fully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home - Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where everything is brand new-from the roof down to the plumbing. This home has been completely remodeled with a clean, modern aesthetic and high-quality finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with new electrical, updated HVAC, fresh drywall, flooring, windows, and more. The open-concept living space flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redone with contemporary fixtures and tile work. This turnkey home is perfect for those who want worry-free living with all the modern upgrades. Don't miss your chance to own a home where everything is already done for you-just move in and enjoy!

Listed by Deborah Cramer· Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key· MLS# 22049814
SoldSold in 80 days

$235,000

$265,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,280Sq Ft

Immaculate Fully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home - Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where everything is brand new-from the roof down to the plumbing. This home has been completely remodeled with a clean, modern aesthetic and high-quality finishes throughou...

Listed by Deborah Cramer· Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key· MLS# MBR22049814

1,280

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 80 days
  • 4.93-acre lot
  • G & H subdivision

Sold

$195,000

-$70,000 below list (-26.4%)

Closed
Oct 27, 2025
Listed at
$265,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
80 days

Price history

  1. Sold$195,000

    Oct 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$245,000 → $235,000

    Sep 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $265,000

    Jul 9, 2025

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$163K$250KMedian $206K
$195K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $265,000Listed· Jul 9, 2025

  • $235,000Reduced

    $30,000 (11.3% off original)

80 days on market

Layout

Main
32.15 rooms1,280 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis61.0 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS70.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park73.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)73.5 mi
  • Carmel High School74.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District74.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,280 sq ft

Year Built

1985

Stories

One

Subdivision

G & H

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

School District

Eastern Greene Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai