Sold — 1045 Valentine Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1045 Valentine Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1045 Valentine Ln in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning single-family home nestled in the highly sought-after Gramercy West subdivision, just a stone's throw from downtown Carmel. Spanning an inviting 1,621 square feet, this immaculate residence features three well-appointed bedrooms and two and a half elegant bathrooms. As you step inside, be captivated by the luxurious LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by custom window coverings that add a touch of sophistication. Each closet has been meticulously designed by California Closets, maximizing storage while ensuring a tailored look. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, boasting an oversized island, a top-of-the-line gas range, gleaming quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a stylish tray ceiling, dual sinks, a beautifully tiled shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Outdoors, enjoy the convenience of a short walk to the community pool and dog run area nearby. Embrace the Carmel lifestyle by walking or biking to an array of restaurants, shops, and markets, all just moments away. This home beautifully combines comfort and convenience, making it an exceptional choice for those seeking a vibrant community and breathtaking views of the water from your front porch.
$459,900
$470,000
Welcome to this stunning single-family home nestled in the highly sought-after Gramercy West subdivision, just a stone's throw from downtown Carmel. Spanning an inviting 1,621 square feet, this immaculate residence features three well-appointed bedrooms and two and a half elegant bathrooms. As you s...
1,550
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$432,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 35 days
- Gramercy West subdivision
Sold
$455,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $470,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Price reduced$470,000 → $459,900
Jan 11, 2026
- Listedat $470,000
Dec 18, 2025
Gramercy West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $465,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$470,000Listed· Dec 18, 2025
$459,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (2.1% off original)
35 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 0.1 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.7 mi
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,550 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Gramercy West
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$432,200
Land Value
$116,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$315,900
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,962
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2