Sold — 10451 Meadow Lake Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10451 Meadow Lake Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10451 Meadow Lake Dr in Auburn Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to the Pembrook II; one of the LARGEST floor plans in the Desirable Auburn Springs Community. Original Owners and over $116,000 in Updates since purchasing. This spacious home boasts 5 bedrooms (Main Floor Primary, 3 Up and 1 in the Basement), and 4.5 Baths. The EXTENSIVE Living Space encompasses a Large Great room, Huge Eat-in Kitchen, separate Formal Dining Room, Main Floor Office, HUGE Upstairs Loft, Full/Finished Basement with 2nd Kitchenette, Large Family Room, 5th Bedroom, Full Bath and Theatre Room, and a 3 Car Garage, Screened-in Porch and Back Deck. Have we mentioned STORAGE?...Yeah you won't be lacking any of that here!! All of this in the award winning Hamilton Southeastern School District close to Shopping, Easy Access to the Interstate, Churches and Restaurants. New Roof in 2017, New HVAC in 2023, New Water Heater in 2023, New Sump Pump in 2022, Water Softener Owned, Irrigation System, Lorex Camera Doorbell Conveys, New Exterior Paint in 2025, Primary Bath Remodel, Primary Closet and Pantry Customized. All the big stuff has been covered! Neighborhood Amenities include a Pool, Tennis/Pickleball and Basketball Courts, Park and Playground. Don't miss out on this opportunity. This one SURELY won't last long!
$579,900
Welcome home to the Pembrook II; one of the LARGEST floor plans in the Desirable Auburn Springs Community. Original Owners and over $116,000 in Updates since purchasing. This spacious home boasts 5 bedrooms (Main Floor Primary, 3 Up and 1 in the Basement), and 4.5 Baths. The EXTENSIVE Living Spac...
5,070
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$524,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% below list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,883 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Auburn Springs subdivision
Sold
$576,000
-$3,900 below list (-0.7%)
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $579,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$576,000
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $579,900
Mar 27, 2025
Auburn Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $515,000
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024

$615,000
10480 Creektree Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,217 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$630,000
13802 Heatherfield Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,726 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$579,900Listed· Mar 27, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.1 mi
- Conner Prairie1.8 mi
- Fishers High School2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,070 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Auburn Springs
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$524,100
Land Value
$95,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$429,100
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,216
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4