Sold — 10480 Creektree Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10480 Creektree Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10480 Creektree Ln in Rosewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WOW! Rare Rosewood Custom Home with an Oversized Primary Suite & Finished Basement! Recently updated: all fresh interior paint and new carpet-truly turnkey. The primary suite features a walk-in closet the size of a bedroom plus attached flex space. Located in the highly sought-after custom neighborhood of Rosewood, this beautifully maintained Fishers home is designed for effortless living. A thoughtfully planned open layout offers exceptional flow with no wasted hallway space. The expansive living room is anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and connects seamlessly to the spacious kitchen and breakfast nook with hardwood floors-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level also includes an elegant home office with custom built-ins and a coffered ceiling, plus a formal dining room perfect for hosting. The serene primary suite offers a tray ceiling & ensuite bath w/double vanities, walk-in shower + garden tub. An exceptionally large walk-in closet-truly the size of a bedroom-is complemented by an attached walk-in storage area that may remain storage or be finished into a private bonus room ideal for a home gym, reading lounge, or flex space. Oversized closets throughout provide abundant storage. The full, finished basement expands living options for recreation, fitness, or entertaining, while two unfinished rooms offer excellent flexibility for future customization or additional storage. An oversized timbered window well brings in generous natural light. Recent updates include fresh paint throughout within the last 90 days and new carpet on all levels except basement. Dual HVAC systems provide zoned comfort year-round. Additional highlights include attic access above the garage through the primary closet, a new rear deck, and a private backyard backing to large cul-de-sac lots. A rare opportunity to own a custom home in one of Fishers' most desirable neighborhoods! Don't delay - call today!
$600,000
$634,900
WOW! Rare Rosewood Custom Home with an Oversized Primary Suite & Finished Basement! Recently updated: all fresh interior paint and new carpet-truly turnkey. The primary suite features a walk-in closet the size of a bedroom plus attached flex space. Located in the highly sought-after custom neighb...
4,217
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$575,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,373 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Rosewood subdivision
Sold
$615,000
-$19,900 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $634,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$615,000
Apr 1, 2026
- Price reduced$634,900 → $600,000
Feb 26, 2026
- Listedat $634,900
Feb 5, 2026
Rosewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $637,500
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
11008 Stratford Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,040 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$634,900Listed· Feb 5, 2026
$600,000Reduced
↓ $34,900 (5.5% off original)
24 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Cumberland Road Elem School
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,217 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Rosewood
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$575,800
Land Value
$120,200
21% of total
Improvement Value
$455,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,006
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4