Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10480 Stonegate Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10480 Stonegate Dr in Weatherstone or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 10480 Stonegate Drive-an impeccably maintained, one-owner home in the highly sought-after Weatherstone neighborhood, directly across from award-winning Geist Elementary. This pet-free, smoke-free, chemical-free residence offers nearly 4,900 sq ft of living space, including an expansive unfinished basement with 9-ft ceilings and plumbing rough-ins for future customization. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen with a generous prep island, reverse osmosis system, and sunlit breakfast nook. Refinished hardwood floors (2023), new carpet (2023), and mechanical upgrades including a new roof, windows, sump pump, and water heater (2020-2025) make this home truly move-in ready. The oversized 3-car garage, mature privacy landscaping, and large patio create an ideal outdoor retreat. With proximity to Geist Reservoir, parks, shopping, and top-rated HSE schools, this home blends luxury, location, and lifestyle.

Listed by Joseph Hand· La Terre Boutique· MLS# 22046300
SoldSold in 53 days

$619,900

$634,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,588Sq Ft

Welcome to 10480 Stonegate Drive-an impeccably maintained, one-owner home in the highly sought-after Weatherstone neighborhood, directly across from award-winning Geist Elementary. This pet-free, smoke-free, chemical-free residence offers nearly 4,900 sq ft of living space, including an expansive un...

Listed by Joseph Hand· La Terre Boutique· MLS# MBR22046300

4,844

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.36

Acres

Off Market

Status

$553,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 53 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Weatherstone subdivision

Sold

$621,000

-$13,900 below list (-2.2%)

Closed
Oct 1, 2025
Listed at
$634,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
53 days

Price history

  1. Sold$621,000

    Oct 1, 2025

  2. Price reduced$634,900 → $619,900

    Jul 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $634,900

    Jun 26, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$630,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$725KMedian $545K
$621K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $634,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $619,900Reduced

    $15,000 (2.4% off original)

53 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,762 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,826 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    4.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.2 mi
  • Fishers High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,844 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.36 acres

Subdivision

Weatherstone

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$553,500

Land Value

$104,000

Land$104,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$449,500

Improvements$449,500

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,950
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai