Off-Market Property Details
10491 E 116TH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46037
2,956
Sq Ft
1961
Year Built
1
Acres
$411,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10491 E 116th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10491 E 116th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,956
Sq Ft
1961
Year Built
1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$411,700

Living Area
2,956 sq ft
Year Built
1961
Lot Size
1 acres
Subdivision
Beckers Place
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$411,700
Land Value
$140,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$271,700
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $312,500 in September 2019.
List vs sold
$325,000 listed → $312,500 sold (−$12,500)
Days on market
214
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,260
Type
Single Family Residence