Off-Market Property Details
105 APPLE TREE CT
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,715
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
$330,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 105 Apple Tree Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 105 Apple Tree Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,715
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$330,600

Living Area
1,715 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 2B
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$330,600
Land Value
$86,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$244,600
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $267,500 in July 2021.
List vs sold
$235,000 listed → $267,500 sold (+$32,500)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,695
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SUNBLEST FARMS
12 properties on record
- 10 Sunblest Ct19802,688 sq ft$376,800
- 100 Northland St19802,844 sq ft$373,000
- 101 Creekside Ln19772,091 sq ft$327,400
- 101 Glenwood Ln19762,120 sq ft$292,400
- 101 Northland St19802,419 sq ft$345,300
- 102 Apple Tree Ct19782,354 sq ft$364,500
- 102 Heady Ct19763,081 sq ft$359,400
- 102 Heady Ln19751,854 sq ft$342,000
- 102 Northland St$100
- 102 Northland St19802,091 sq ft$337,400
- 102 Northwood Dr19802,049 sq ft$352,700
- 103 Creekside Ln19782,024 sq ft$367,100