Off-Market Property Details
105 EMERALD LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,775
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
0.62
Acres
$288,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 105 Emerald Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 105 Emerald Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,775
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
0.62
Acres
Off Market
Status
$288,600

Living Area
1,775 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Subdivision
Emerald Acres
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$288,600
Land Value
$87,400
30% of total
Improvement Value
$201,200
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $222,000 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$219,900 listed → $222,000 sold (+$2,100)
Days on market
21
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,775
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in EMERALD ACRES
9 properties on record
- 104 Emerald Ln19771,990 sq ft$287,400
- 106 Emerald Ln19761,686 sq ft$264,200
- 107 Emerald Ln19762,052 sq ft$322,500
- 108 Emerald Ln19783,464 sq ft$297,100
- 109 Emerald Ln19772,245 sq ft$302,400
- 110 Emerald Ln19783,468 sq ft$390,400
- 111 Emerald Ln19772,880 sq ft$384,200
- 11428 E 196th St19741,743 sq ft$277,900
- 11484 E 196th St19741,743 sq ft$318,000