Off-Market Property Details
1050 BIRNAM WOODS TRL
Carmel, Indiana 46280
2,509
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
$316,000
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1050 Birnam Woods Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1050 Birnam Woods Trl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,509
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$316,000

Living Area
2,509 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Subdivision
College Meadows
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,000
Land Value
$81,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$234,300
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Other homes in COLLEGE MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 1005 Birnam Woods Tr19593,096 sq ft$355,900
- 1005 Bristol Rd19571,185 sq ft$248,600
- 1005 Chevy Chase Dr19571,580 sq ft$304,900
- 1006 Birnam Woods Tr19582,635 sq ft$370,400
- 1006 Bristol Rd19571,000 sq ft$227,900
- 1006 Chevy Chase Ln19571,540 sq ft$290,700
- 1012 Birnam Woods Tr19591,475 sq ft$298,900
- 1014 Bristol Rd19571,506 sq ft$249,700
- 1014 Chevy Chase Ln19571,300 sq ft$275,200
- 1015 Birnam Woods Trl19582,868 sq ft$354,500
- 1015 Bristol Rd19581,185 sq ft$262,800
- 1015 Chevy Chase Ln19571,960 sq ft$313,000