Sold — 10501 Greenway Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10501 Greenway Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10501 Greenway Dr in Heritage Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Fishers home with a FINISHED basement in popular Windermere! Two-story home with a charming brick front and loads of curb appeal. Enter the spacious foyer and enjoy the Brazilian cherry hardwood floors throughout the main floor. To the left is the living room, which leads to the dining room. The spacious kitchen has loads of cabinets, ample counter space and new, stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is open to the large great room which features a lovely brick fireplace. Perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, there are four spacious bedrooms. The primary bedroom is large and has a cozy reading or study nook. The primary bathroom has separate vanities, a large garden tub and separate shower. The basement has new carpet, storage, a bar and is a great family room. Relax on the sun porch and enjoy the private backyard with mature trees. Updates include: New Roof - May 2025, New Stainless Steel Appliances - May 2025, HVAC - 2021, Windows - 2019, New Basement Carpet - May 2025. Walk to neighborhood amenities - park, playground, pickleball court, tennis court and basketball court. Neighborhood pool available for a separate fee. Must see!
$440,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Fishers home with a FINISHED basement in popular Windermere! Two-story home with a charming brick front and loads of curb appeal. Enter the spacious foyer and enjoy the Brazilian cherry hardwood floors throughout the main floor. To the left is the living room, which lea...
2,678
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$384,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% over list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (853 sqft)
- Heritage Green subdivision
Sold
$445,000
+$5,000 over list (1.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$445,000
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $440,000
May 26, 2025
Heritage Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 191 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$440,000Listed· May 26, 2025
10 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,678 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Green
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$384,100
Land Value
$71,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$313,100
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,042
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1