Sold — 10503 Westerly Court, Fishers, IN 46040Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10503 Westerly Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10503 Westerly Ct in Villages At Geist or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Fishers home with 4-bed, 2 1/2 Bath, 2 cars side load garage with over 2,700 sq ft in a popular Villages at Geist, offers a remarkable opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a desirable location. Soaring 2-story entry w/dramatic stairway from second story, The spacious main level with 9 ft ceiling and Family room features a electric heat fireplace, New carpet and upscale waterproof vinyl plank floor throughout the house, there is also a New roof just installed, Sunny eat-in kitchen with center island and Brand new stainless steel Over/Range, Microwave and Dishwasher 2025 The upstairs bedrooms are all generously sized, Master suite with sitting area, plus private bath w/dual vanities, Garden tub & separate shower! The corner home site with big back yard, Close to shopping, restaurants, parks and more!
$397,500
Beautifully Fishers home with 4-bed, 2 1/2 Bath, 2 cars side load garage with over 2,700 sq ft in a popular Villages at Geist, offers a remarkable opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a desirable location. Soaring 2-story entry w/dramatic stairway from second story, The spacious main level w...
2,724
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$353,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Villages At Geist subdivision
Sold
$397,500
- Closed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$397,500
Apr 1, 2026
- Listedat $397,500
Feb 5, 2026
Villages At Geist · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $635,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$397,500Listed· Feb 5, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.5 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,724 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Villages at Geist
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$353,000
Land Value
$92,500
26% of total
Improvement Value
$260,500
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,512
- Exemption
- Homestead