Off-Market Property Details

10515 CHESTNUT HILL CIR

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Chestnut Hill · Section 2

5,970

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.51

Acres

$614,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10515 Chestnut Hill Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10515 Chestnut Hill Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,970

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.51

Acres

Off Market

Status

$614,900

Living Area

5,970 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Lot Size

0.51 acres

Subdivision

Chestnut Hill

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$614,900

Land Value

$98,800

Land$98,800

16% of total

Improvement Value

$516,100

Improvements$516,100

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $523,500 in April 2016.

List vs sold

$535,900 listed → $523,500 sold (−$12,400)

Days on market

164

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

3,559

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai