Recently Sold — 10534 Iron Horse Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10534 Iron Horse Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10534 Iron Horse Ln in Windsor Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Freshly painted!! This stunning, luxury home is located in the highly desirable Carmel area with 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths and two 1/2 baths. The gourmet kitchen has a center island, and plenty of storage with a walk in pantry. There are 3 fireplaces in the home.On the main floor is a formal dining room, living room, a cozy hearth room, and a home office. The large master suite features a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, duel vanities, very large closet with a 2nd washer/dryer. The finished, walk out basement has many entertaining areas with a bar and a wine closet. The backyard oasis is complete with a large pool, gas fire place and a patio area. There is a screened in porch off of the kitchen area. Located in a prime location near award-winning schools, shopping, and dining.
$1,499,000
Freshly painted!! This stunning, luxury home is located in the highly desirable Carmel area with 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths and two 1/2 baths. The gourmet kitchen has a center island, and plenty of storage with a walk in pantry. There are 3 fireplaces in the home.On the main floor is a formal dining...
7,003
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.62
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,378,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,005 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$1,499,000
- Closed
- Mar 25, 2024
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,499,000
Mar 25, 2024
- Listedat $1,499,000
Feb 20, 2024
Windsor Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $1,600,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,499,000Listed· Feb 20, 2024
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sitting Room,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,003 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Subdivision
Windsor Grove Ii
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,378,400
Land Value
$327,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,050,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $12,592
- Exemption
- Homestead