Sold — 10547 Noma Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10547 Noma Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10547 Noma Ct in Windsor Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Luxury living in prestigious Windsor Grove! This 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bathroom custom estate offers over 9,000 sq. ft. of meticulously designed space. The grand entry showcases a brand-new custom floating staircase, showing its true artistry. Main level features an open concept with chef's kitchen, butler's pantry, spacious living & dining areas, and a primary suite retreat. Upstairs hosts a 2nd primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms, loft, and large bonus/flex room. With 4 fireplaces and 2 laundry rooms, convenience and comfort are built in. Walkout lower level is an entertainer's dream: State-of-the-art theater with large screen, new projector, and full smart home integration. Bar area with ice maker, beverage storage, and generous recreation space. Step outside to a backyard oasis featuring a brand new 30'x15.5' inground pool (completed Aug. 2025). From refined finishes to the thoughtful layout, this home blends craftsmanship with modern luxury. Truly one of Carmel's finest.
$2,150,000
Luxury living in prestigious Windsor Grove! This 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bathroom custom estate offers over 9,000 sq. ft. of meticulously designed space. The grand entry showcases a brand-new custom floating staircase, showing its true artistry. Main level features an open concept with chef's kitchen, butle...
8,743
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.6
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,340,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 26 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,419 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$1,900,000
-$250,000 below list (-11.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $2,150,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$1,900,000
Nov 25, 2025
- Listedat $2,150,000
Sep 3, 2025
Windsor Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $1,600,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,292,500
9889 Summerlakes Drive
4bd · 6ba · 6,052 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$2,150,000Listed· Sep 3, 2025
26 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in,Fireplace
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
8,743 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.6 acres
Subdivision
Windsor Grove Ii
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,340,900
Land Value
$319,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,021,400
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $13,534
- Exemption
- Homestead