Recently Sold — 10552 Greenway Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10552 Greenway Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10552 Greenway Dr in Heritage Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great location in Fishers, nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood! The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and backsplash, creating a stylish space the new owner will love. Newer LVP flooring runs throughout the entire main level, and several rooms have been freshly painted for a bright, move-in-ready feel. The main floor offers a cozy family room with a gas fireplace, along with a formal dining room that provides flexible living space-perfect as an additional sitting area, office, or music room. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a large ensuite bath complete with a relaxing garden tub and separate shower. Enjoy an easy walk to the neighborhood playground, with dining and ice cream just a short distance away. The Windermere community also offers optional summer pool memberships. With its ideal location and everyday conveniences nearby, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle.
$365,000
Great location in Fishers, nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood! The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and backsplash, creating a stylish space the new owner will love. Newer LVP flooring runs throughout the entire main level, and several rooms have been freshly painte...
2,142
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$329,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Heritage Green subdivision
Sold
$365,000
- Closed
- May 5, 2026
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $365,000
Mar 3, 2026
Heritage Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 191 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$365,000Listed· Mar 3, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,142 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Green
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,400
Land Value
$67,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$261,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,254
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3