Sold — 10559 Greenway Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10559 Greenway Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10559 Greenway Dr in Heritage Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a home where comfort, functionality, and fun come together in perfect harmony. Nestled in the Hamilton Southeastern School District, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers generous living space both inside and out-ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and making lasting memories. Step inside to find two inviting living areas and an open-concept kitchen that seamlessly flows into the family room, where a cozy fireplace invites you to unwind. A bright and cheerful 4-season sunroom-with its own direct-vent fireplace-adds even more space to enjoy year-round, whether you're sipping morning coffee or curling up with a good book. Upstairs, are 4 bedrooms, making them perfect for growing families, guests, or even a quiet home office. Thoughtfully designed, each room provides comfort and versatility to meet your changing needs. But the heart of this home might just be the incredible backyard. The fully fenced outdoor space is designed for ultimate relaxation and entertaining, with composite decking, a custom paver patio, built-in firepit, two tranquil water features, and a covered tiki bar that's perfect for weekend gatherings or winding down under the stars. And don't overlook the garage-its heated and finished with sleek epoxy flooring, and includes a built-in workbench and plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or tackling your next big project. This home has been meticulously maintained and filled with pride of ownership. From its warm, welcoming interior to its outdoor oasis, it's the kind of place you'll want to come home to again and again. Come experience what makes it so special!
$400,000
Welcome to a home where comfort, functionality, and fun come together in perfect harmony. Nestled in the Hamilton Southeastern School District, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers generous living space both inside and out-ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and making lasting memories. Step in...
2,120
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$355,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Heritage Green subdivision
Sold
$410,000
+$10,000 over list (2.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$410,000
Aug 12, 2025
- Listedat $400,000
Jul 9, 2025
Heritage Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 191 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$400,000Listed· Jul 9, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,120 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Green
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$355,800
Land Value
$69,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$286,800
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,200
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3