Off-Market Property Details

10578 CHATHAM CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Windemere · Section 2

6,869

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.84

Acres

$1,169,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10578 Chatham Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10578 Chatham Ct in Windemere or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful traditional home for many lifestyles. Open Kit,nook,FR for family get-togethers. Private library w/built-ins + sunrm. Huge Mstr suite w/spa bath & amazing closet. Bdrms all have access to bath. Lwr Lvl Bdrm could be ex rm,nanny's or in-laws suite. Back yard has great pool. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2840752
Recently SoldSold in 43 days

$599,900

$664,900

6Beds
5.1Baths
4,685Sq Ft

Beautiful traditional home for many lifestyles. Open Kit,nook,FR for family get-togethers. Private library w/built-ins + sunrm. Huge Mstr suite w/spa bath & amazing closet. Bdrms all have access to bath. Lwr Lvl Bdrm could be ex rm,nanny's or in-laws suite. Back yard has great pool. Bank owned prope...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2840752

6,869

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.84

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,169,000

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.8% below list in 43 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Windemere subdivision

Sold

$600,000

-$64,900 below list (-9.8%)

Closed
Sep 30, 2008
Listed at
$664,900
Sold
17 years ago
Sold in
43 days

Price history

  1. Sold$600,000

    Sep 30, 2008

  2. Listedat $664,900

    Jul 10, 2008

Sold
4
Median price
$1,435,425
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.

$740K$2.6MMedian $1.3M
$600K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $664,900Listed· Jul 10, 2008

  • $599,900Reduced

    $65,000 (9.8% off original)

43 days on market

Layout

Upper
542,501 sq ft
Basement
1

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park2.6 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS3.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
    • Carmel High School4.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    6,869 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.84 acres

    Subdivision

    Windemere

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    6

    Bathrooms

    5 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $1,169,000

    Land Value

    $335,200

    Land$335,200

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $833,800

    Improvements$833,800

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2007
    $9,546

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai