Sold — 10585 Golden Bear Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10585 Golden Bear Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10585 Golden Bear Way in Sagamore or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Luxurious custom built home with breath taking views of the 13th hole on the Jack Nicklaus Signature Sagamore golf course! Open floor plan that lends itself to relaxing! Great room with rare eucalyptus hardwood flooring, raised ceiling, wall of windows, built in bookcases and gas fireplace! Gourmet eat-in Chef's kitchen with light cherry cabinets, center island with breakfast bar, gas cooktop, big pantry and top of the line appliances! 18x16 master suite with tray ceiling, step in shower with dual shower heads, soaking tub and custom designed walk in closet! Private office with French doors, warm paneled wood and built ins! Formal dining room with crown molding! Stairs lead down from the garage to full finished lower level with 9' ceilings, daylight windows, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, wet bar, game room, theater area with surround sound and wine cellar! Stairs down from the garage lead to custom workshop area and extra storage! Sunroom features stone walls, gas fireplace, built in commercial grill with exhaust system that will allow grilling year round! Deck with shade from oak trees looking over the course! Convenient to shopping, dining, Hamilton Town Center, parks and much more! Award winning Noblesville Schools! Truly one of the best lots/views in all of Sagamore! Move right in and enjoy!
$950,000
$1,059,000
Luxurious custom built home with breath taking views of the 13th hole on the Jack Nicklaus Signature Sagamore golf course! Open floor plan that lends itself to relaxing! Great room with rare eucalyptus hardwood flooring, raised ceiling, wall of windows, built in bookcases and gas fireplace! Gourmet ...
4,930
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$787,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 84 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,465 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagamore subdivision
Sold
$891,000
-$168,000 below list (-15.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,059,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 84 days
Price history
- Sold$891,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Price reduced$975,000 → $950,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Listedat $1,059,000
Jul 1, 2025
Sagamore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,081,650
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
8862 Lavender Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 63% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,059,000Listed· Jul 1, 2025
$950,000Reduced
↓ $109,000 (10.3% off original)
84 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.1 mi
- Fishers High School4.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,930 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Sagamore
Section 6B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$787,700
Land Value
$125,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$662,500
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,516
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6B