Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1059 Lake Drive E, Brownsburg, IN 461121059 Lake Drive E
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Cedar Run Lake
$296,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1059 Lake Drive E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1059 Lake Drive E in Cedar Run Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Updated Home in Desirable Brownsburg! Located in a quiet neighborhood close to schools, parks, walking trails, and local favorites, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring hardwood floors, fresh paint, a cozy fireplace, and updated modern design throughout, many rooms have been thoughtfully renovated. The spacious primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax or entertain. A standout feature is the large mini barn complete with heat and A/C-perfect for a workshop, studio, or extra storage. Additional updates include new windows (2022) and a new water heater (2025). Complete with a 2-car garage and beautiful finishes throughout, this home is one you don't want to miss. Schedule your showing today-this one won't last long!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Cedar Run Lake subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $296,000
$1,759/mo
≈ $1,575 principal & interest · $165 tax · $19 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $59,200 on a loan of $236,800.
Price history
- Listedat $296,000
May 12, 2026
Cedar Run Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $260,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$200,000
1134 Willow Springs Boulevard
2bd · 2ba · 1,203 sqft
Sold May 2026

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
4419 Charles Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$296,000Listed· May 12, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS12.2 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)17.4 mi
- Carmel High School17.8 mi
- Clay Terrace18.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cedar Run Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp