Off-Market Property Details

10598 KENSINGTON LN

Fortville, Indiana 46040

Heritage at Vermillion · Section 1

4,759

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$546,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10598 Kensington Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10598 Kensington Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,759

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$546,100

Living Area

4,759 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Heritage at Vermillion

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$546,100

Land Value

$96,400

Land$96,400

18% of total

Improvement Value

$449,700

Improvements$449,700

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai