Sold — 106 White Oak Drive, Batesville, IN 47006Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 106 White Oak Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Batesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 106 White Oak Drive in Batesville, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Batesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in Hillindale, this 4BR/3.5BA home offers space, function, and comfort in Batesville Schools. Open layout with generous room sizes and great natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite features private bath and walk-in closet. Finished lower level adds flexible living space with a full bath. Quiet setting just minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown.
$484,900
Located in Hillindale, this 4BR/3.5BA home offers space, function, and comfort in Batesville Schools. Open layout with generous room sizes and great natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite features private b...
3,936
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,124 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Batesville subdivision
Sold
$480,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $484,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$480,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Listedat $484,900
Jan 22, 2026
Batesville · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $425,000
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$420,000
262 Abby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$359,900
2125 County Line Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,891 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$347,000
192 Abby Lane
5bd · 3ba · 2,960 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$466,500
23048 Pocket Road
5bd · 4ba · 3,419 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,280,000
1426 W County Road 1300 N
4bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$484,900Listed· Jan 22, 2026
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis61.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center63.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS64.0 mi
- Fishers High School64.0 mi
- Conner Prairie64.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital66.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,936 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Batesville
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Batesville Community School Corp