Off-Market Property Details

1060 SHORELINE CIR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Cicero Shores · Section 8

4,188

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$965,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1060 Shoreline Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1060 Shoreline Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,188

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$965,400

Living Area

4,188 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Cicero Shores

Section 8

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$965,400

Land Value

$397,100

Land$397,100

41% of total

Improvement Value

$568,300

Improvements$568,300

59% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 8

Last seen on the market

Sold for $479,500 in August 2010.

List vs sold

$549,500 listed → $479,500 sold (−$70,000)

Days on market

130

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,130

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai