Off-Market Property Details

10601 TALISMAN DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Roudebush Woods · Section 1

3,861

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$410,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10601 Talisman Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10601 Talisman Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,861

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$410,200

Living Area

3,861 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Roudebush Woods

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$410,200

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$335,200

Improvements$335,200

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $241,000 in June 2016.

List vs sold

$249,900 listed → $241,000 sold (−$8,900)

Days on market

102

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,861

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai