Sold — 10602 Fall Road, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10602 Fall Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10602 Fall Rd in Hawthorn Hills or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 5-Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre with Golf Course Views Located on a scenic corner lot between 106th and Fall Road, this beautifully updated 5-bed, 4.5-bath home offers space, style, and unbeatable convenience. Enjoy gorgeous views of Ironwood Golf Course, a huge front and back yard with mature trees, and a 3-car, side-load garage. On the main floor, you'll find a dramatic 2-story family room with a stone fireplace, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, spacious dining room with bay bow window, a large office with French doors, 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a powder room and a separate pocket office. upper floor has a humongous primary bedroom with a lavish bathroom, a huge second bedroom, full bath and a loft. The finished basement, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout make it completely move-in ready. Located in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern school district and just 2 minutes from I-69, minutes from Fishers district, Ikea, Top Golf & groceries, this home offers the perfect mix of privacy and access. Schedule your showing today!
$574,900
$679,000
Beautiful 5-Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre with Golf Course Views Located on a scenic corner lot between 106th and Fall Road, this beautifully updated 5-bed, 4.5-bath home offers space, style, and unbeatable convenience. Enjoy gorgeous views of Ironwood Golf Course, a huge front and back yard with m...
5,884
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$637,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 19% below list in 170 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (923 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Hawthorn Hills subdivision
Sold
$552,500
-$126,500 below list (-18.6%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $679,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 170 days
Price history
- Sold$552,500
Dec 3, 2025
- Price reduced$599,000 → $574,900
Oct 17, 2025
- Listedat $679,000
May 12, 2025
Hawthorn Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $552,500
- Median DOM
- 170 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$679,000Listed· May 12, 2025
$574,900Reduced
↓ $104,100 (15.3% off original)
170 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Lantern Road Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 3.1 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,884 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Hawthorn Hills
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$637,400
Land Value
$86,500
14% of total
Improvement Value
$550,900
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,626
- Exemption
- Homestead