Recently Sold — 10609 Mangrove Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46239Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10609 Mangrove Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10609 Mangrove Drive in Sagebrook West, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ready now! Discover this exceptional new-construction villa home at 10609 Mangrove Drive in Indianapolis. This thoughtfully designed ranch villa offers an abundance of comfortable living space. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an electric fireplace, an extended veranda, a 2-car garage, and more! This well-appointed home features an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining a sense of spaciousness throughout. The neighborhood offers excellent proximity to parks, providing convenient access to outdoor recreation and green spaces. The quality of design is evident throughout this home, showcasing attention to detail and superior craftsmanship. This new construction villa home presents an opportunity to be the first owner of a carefully crafted residence in a desirable Indianapolis neighborhood. With its practical floorplan and quality construction, this home offers both comfort and value!
$288,990
$294,990
Ready now! Discover this exceptional new-construction villa home at 10609 Mangrove Drive in Indianapolis. This thoughtfully designed ranch villa offers an abundance of comfortable living space. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an electric fireplace, an exte...
1,628
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 69 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Sagebrook West subdivision
Sold
$274,000
-$20,990 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 29, 2026
- Listed at
- $294,990
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 69 days
Price history
- Sold$274,000
Apr 29, 2026
- Price reduced$291,990 → $288,990
Mar 12, 2026
- Listedat $294,990
Jan 30, 2026
Sagebrook West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $291,000
- Median DOM
- 152 days
Recent comparable sales

$294,990
5526 Aspen Wood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
10843 Stable Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,678 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
4719 Hittle Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$308,000
4552 Blacktail Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
4414 Wild Pheasant Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,007 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$294,990Listed· Jan 30, 2026
$288,990Reduced
↓ $6,000 (2.0% off original)
69 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.0 mi
- Fishers High School19.2 mi
- Conner Prairie19.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,628 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sagebrook West
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp