Off-Market Property Details
10631 SADDLESTONE DR
Fishers, Indiana 46040
6,936
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$691,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10631 Saddlestone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10631 Saddlestone Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,936
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$691,900

Living Area
6,936 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Weatherstone
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$691,900
Land Value
$100,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$591,400
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $629,844 in October 2022.
List vs sold
$699,000 listed → $629,844 sold (−$69,156)
Days on market
129
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
5,100
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WEATHERSTONE
12 properties on record
- 10425 Stonegate Dr20034,705 sq ft$558,300
- 10428 Saddlestone Dr20026,402 sq ft$679,100
- 10445 Stonegate Dr20036,556 sq ft$660,300
- 10449 Stonegate Dr20014,904 sq ft$606,300
- 10452 Saddlestone Dr19993,954 sq ft$470,400
- 10453 Stonegate Dr20024,962 sq ft$535,500
- 10456 Stonegate Dr19994,566 sq ft$452,600
- 10470 Saddlestone Dr19994,984 sq ft$588,900
- 10475 Stonegate Dr20025,336 sq ft$631,300
- 10479 Saddlestone Dr20026,066 sq ft$574,700
- 10480 Stonegate Dr20014,844 sq ft$553,500
- 10488 Saddlestone Dr19994,953 sq ft$519,200