Sold — 10695 Kyle Ct, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10695 Kyle Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10695 Kyle Ct in Summerfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Location, location, location and under $300K in Fishers! This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Summerfield community offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home is just minutes from The Yard, Downtown Fishers, and quick interstate access-making dining, shopping, and commuting a breeze. Step inside to discover the spacious open-concept. The living room boasts a soaring cathedral ceiling and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a HUGE en-suite bathroom and an expansive walk-in closet. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers ample pantry storage and plenty of room to entertain. And the backyard? A fully fenced private oasis with a concrete patio-perfect for summer BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Plus, 2-car garage with built-in cabinets provides extra storage and workspace. With top-rated schools and an unbeatable location, under $300k, this home is an incredible value! Don't miss out-schedule your tour today! Playset in back yard stays with the home
$299,900
Location, location, location and under $300K in Fishers! This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Summerfield community offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home is just minutes from The Yard, Downtown Fishers, and quick inter...
1,272
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$290,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% over list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Summerfield subdivision
Sold
$305,000
+$5,100 over list (1.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
Feb 28, 2025
- Listedat $299,900
Feb 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
16524 Cava Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
11689 Silver Meadow Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
16022 Lambrusco Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,546 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$299,900Listed· Feb 8, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,272 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Summerfield
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$290,300
Land Value
$89,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$201,300
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,200
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2