Sold — 10697 Woodmont Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10697 Woodmont Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10697 Woodmont Ln in Crosswinds At Windermere or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away in the desirable Crosswinds at Windermere, this timeless residence embodies refined living in the heart of Fishers. Offering over 3,900 square feet of meticulously crafted space, the home features four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, blending everyday functionality with elevated design. An abundance of natural light highlights sophisticated finishes throughout. The expansive great room, anchored by a stone fireplace, flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with a quartz center island, custom cabinetry, and a charming breakfast nook ideal for casual dining. The main level luxurious primary suite, thoughtfully designed as a private retreat, features a tray ceiling, generous walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath creating a tranquil and elegant sanctuary. The finished lower level expands the home's entertaining potential with a dedicated media room and game area, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings in. Outdoors, a private back deck offers peaceful views and a serene backdrop for alfresco dining or evening relaxation. Set within a tranquil and established community, this exceptional property in Crosswinds at Windermere presents an unparalleled opportunity to experience luxurious suburban living in one of Fishers' most sought-after neighborhoods.
$670,000
Tucked away in the desirable Crosswinds at Windermere, this timeless residence embodies refined living in the heart of Fishers. Offering over 3,900 square feet of meticulously crafted space, the home features four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, blending everyday functionality with...
4,090
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$603,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,385 sqft)
- Crosswinds At Windermere subdivision
Sold
$650,000
-$20,000 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $670,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$650,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $670,000
May 28, 2025
Crosswinds At Windermere · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $658,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$670,000Listed· May 28, 2025
5 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,090 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Crosswinds at Windermere
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$603,600
Land Value
$98,400
16% of total
Improvement Value
$505,200
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,802
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1