Sold — 107 Fall Street, Williamsport, IN 47993Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 107 Fall Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Williamsport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 107 Fall Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Williamsport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
LOCATION! This lovely brick ranch style home is located in the heart of Williamsport. You are only a couple of blocks away from downtown, the Williamsport falls, the elementary school, and a walking trail. A park located on the backside of the pole barn. There is alley access to the 30x40 pole barn behind the house with two garage entrance doors. The pole barn features electricity and 220 recepticles for air compressor and welding. It is fully insulated and finished. This could be your dream work shop! Inside the home features three bedrooms with one bath, two living rooms, two laundry rooms, sun room, and an office with outside access. The kitchen has a double oven. New vinyl plank floors have been professionally installed in the kitchen, living rooms, laundry rooms, and hallway. This property has mature trees and geat curb appeal. All measurements are approximate.
$199,900
$225,000
LOCATION! This lovely brick ranch style home is located in the heart of Williamsport. You are only a couple of blocks away from downtown, the Williamsport falls, the elementary school, and a walking trail. A park located on the backside of the pole barn. There is alley access to the 30x40 pole barn ...
1,386
Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 92 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$200,000
-$25,000 below list (-11.1%)
- Closed
- Oct 22, 2024
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Oct 22, 2024
- Price reduced$205,000 → $199,900
Sep 10, 2024
- Listedat $225,000
Jun 23, 2024
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$225,000Listed· Jun 23, 2024
$199,900Reduced
↓ $25,100 (11.2% off original)
92 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS59.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park63.7 mi
- Westfield High School63.8 mi
- Clay Terrace64.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District65.5 mi
- Carmel High School65.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,386 sq ft
Year Built
1963
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren County