Sold — 10710 Braewick Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10710 Braewick Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10710 Braewick Dr in The Woodlands or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning 4-Bed, 3-Bath Woodlands Home - Move-In Ready with Top-Rated Carmel Schools! Set on nearly half an acre in the highly desirable Woodlands community, this beautifully updated 2-story home offers ~2,450 sq ft of functional living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The bright, modern kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and hardwood flooring, flowing seamlessly into open-concept living and dining areas with fresh neutral paint and recessed lighting. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms and two updated full baths, including a primary suite with great closet space. Major updates include newer roof, siding, HVAC, gutters, and windows, offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the large, tree-lined backyard, landscaped front entry, and access to community amenities like a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse-all for just $30/month HOA. Zoned for Forest Dale Elementary, Carmel Middle, and Carmel High School-some of Indiana's top-performing public schools. At $525,000, this is a rare opportunity in one of Carmel's most established and sought-after neighborhoods. Schedule your tour today!
$525,000
Stunning 4-Bed, 3-Bath Woodlands Home - Move-In Ready with Top-Rated Carmel Schools! Set on nearly half an acre in the highly desirable Woodlands community, this beautifully updated 2-story home offers ~2,450 sq ft of functional living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The bright, modern k...
2,908
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$487,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (650 sqft)
- The Woodlands subdivision
Sold
$503,000
-$22,000 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Aug 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$503,000
Aug 18, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Jul 17, 2025
The Woodlands · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 46 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$525,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,908 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
The Woodlands
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$487,100
Land Value
$125,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$361,800
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,310
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2