Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10713 Summerwood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10713 Summerwood Ln in Ashwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 3BR/2BA ranch on a corner lot overlooking the pond in Ashwood. Enjoy the fresh landscaping, newly painted interior, & beautifully updated features throughout. Great Rm offers cozy gas log fireplace, & eat-in kitchen includes quartz c-tops, tiled backsplash, SS appliances, & pantry. Primary suite features a window bench seat & private bath. Additional highlights include utility/laundry rm & finished 2-car garage w/ attic access & bump-out for extra storage. The privacy-fenced backyard offers a large freshly stained deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Furnace (2022). Move in and make it home!

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# 22073449
SoldSold in 41 days

$319,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,332Sq Ft

Charming 3BR/2BA ranch on a corner lot overlooking the pond in Ashwood. Enjoy the fresh landscaping, newly painted interior, & beautifully updated features throughout. Great Rm offers cozy gas log fireplace, & eat-in kitchen includes quartz c-tops, tiled backsplash, SS appliances, & pantry. Primary ...

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# MBR22073449

1,305

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$281,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 41 days
  • Fireplace
  • Ashwood subdivision

Sold

$307,000

-$12,900 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Jan 29, 2026
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
41 days

Price history

  1. Sold$307,000

    Jan 29, 2026

  2. Listedat $319,900

    Nov 17, 2025

Ashwood · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$334,990
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $338K
$307K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,900Listed· Nov 17, 2025

41 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,332 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • Fishers High School1.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,305 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Ashwood

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $281,600

    Land Value

    $60,000

    Land$60,000

    21% of total

    Improvement Value

    $221,600

    Improvements$221,600

    79% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,702

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai